Privacy Statement Disclaimer and Cookie Statement of Sun Sure Estates (Version 9 July 2020)

About us

The www.sun-sure-estates.com website is operated by Sun Sure Estates. Sun Sure Estates is the data controller in respect of the processing of your personal data as set out in this Privacy Statement and within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG).

Our details are:

Sun Sure Estates
VOF Van den Abbeelen
Scorpius 49
5175XN Loon op Zand
info@sun-sure-estates.com
www.sun-sure-estates.com
Chamber of Commerce 18121988
VAT NL802036739B01
Rabobank: NL12 RABO 0129 7329 74

Why this privacy statement?

As a company we are obliged to inform you about how we handle your personal data. What happens to it? For what purpose? And how are they stored and secured? That and more is described in this privacy declaration. We have done our utmost to make it as complete, concise, transparent, understandable and accessible as possible for you. We hope that this has been achieved. However, is anything unclear or do you have a question about a specific section of this privacy statement? Please feel free to contact us via info@sun-sure-estates.com.

Sun Sure Estates only collects and processes personal data if you have consciously provided it to us. We handle personal details such as e-mail addresses and names with care and only use them for the purpose for which they are really needed. We do not do anything crazy with your data and will certainly not sell it. Your personal details are treated as confidential information.

What information do we collect from you?

When you fill in our contact form, request a quotation or make other requests, we will ask you to fill in or send us some data. In that case, we will only process the data you provide us with. This may include the following personal data:

First and last name
E-mail address
Telephone number
Company name
Street and house number
City or town
Chamber of Commerce number
Bank account number

Information about your activities on our website

In preparation for training sessions, we often send an (online) intake form with the request that you fill it in and return it to us. The information on these intake forms is carefully stored and deleted from our files after the training programme has ended.

What do we need this personal data for?

Your details are collected and stored for the following purposes:

Your name and e-mail address that you fill in on the contact form on this website will only be used to give you a response.

If you request a quote or become a Sun Sure Estates customer your name and contact details will be stored for the purpose of sending a quote, replying to messages and sending invoices. For business customers, the Chamber of Commerce number will also be checked.

We use your name and e-mail address to send our newsletters. We only do this with the data we have obtained from the newsletter registration form. So not with the data we have received from you via our contact form.

Analysing visitor behaviour to improve our website. For this purpose, we use Google Analytics (see also the section on Cookies). We do not receive any IP addresses or other personal data.

After completion of many of our services, we often ask our customers to fill out an evaluation form. We keep these (online) forms in a folder at our office. We use these forms for their intended purpose: to evaluate our services. We will never share the information you provide on this form with others and we will only actively approach you for other services if you have given us permission to do so on the form.

What do we not do with your data?

We do not sell your data to third parties. We do not make any decisions based on automated processing that could have (significant) consequences for people. These decisions are made by computer programmes or systems, without the intervention of a human being (for example an employee of Sun Sure Estates).

Do we share your personal details with third parties?

Sun Sure Estates does not pass on your details to third parties unless this is necessary to fulfil our agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation.

When do we share your details with third parties?

Administrative office / tax adviser: for access to invoices with address details

Websitehoster: for storage of data from the forms on our website

MailChimp: to send and analyse our digital newsletter

Google Analytics: to analyse visitor data from our website

Processor agreements have been concluded with these ‚processors‘.

How long do we keep the data?

We will never keep your data longer than is strictly necessary. The retention period depends on the purpose for which we have received or collected the data and on any legal obligations to retain data. If you have any questions about this, please contact us at info@sun-sure-estates.com.

If you unsubscribe from our newsletter, we will remove your personal data from the database within four weeks.

The data of potential customers will not be kept longer than two years after the first contact if no agreement is reached.

The data of existing customers will not be kept longer than two years after the last assignment.

We keep the data (administration) in our E-accounting system (Snelstart) for at least seven years. This is partly to meet our legal obligation. We will delete this data within one year after this obligation has expired.

The analytical data will be stored in our Google Analytics account for a maximum of 26 months and will be anonymised.

Would you like to view, change or delete your data?

This is not difficult for us. You have the right to ask us which of your personal data we are processing. We will respond to this request in writing within four weeks. Subsequently, you can request us to complete, correct, remove or protect these data, whereby you must indicate in your request which changes you want. We will also respond to this request within four weeks.

Written‘ also means by e-mail. In that case, you can e-mail your request to info@sun-sure-estates.com.

To make sure that the request is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone) and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We would also like to point out that, should there be any reason to do so, you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Netherlands Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect your personal data?

We take the protection of your personal data seriously. We take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. Our computers are protected with as many appropriate and effective technical measures as possible. And our website uses a reliable SSL certificate. You can recognise an SSL connection by the padlock and the word ‚safe‘ in front of the URL (starting with https://).

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@sun-sure-estates.com.

Changes to this privacy statement

If we decide to change our privacy statement, these changes will be immediately included in this privacy statement. We therefore recommend that you regularly consult this privacy statement so that you are aware of any changes.

If you have any questions or requests regarding our privacy policy, please let us know by sending an e-mail to info@sun-sure-estates.com.

Cookie Statement Sun Sure Estates (version 9 July 2020)

To ensure the best possible operation of our website, we use cookies on www.sun-sure-estates.com. In this cookie statement, we explain what cookies are, what cookies we use and what they are used for.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small file sent by our website and placed by your browser on the device you use to visit our website. The information stored in the cookie can be sent back to our website when you revisit it.

Want to know more about cookies? Then take a look at the website of ConsuWijzer.

Functional cookies

These are cookies that are strictly necessary for the functioning of our website. Without these cookies, certain parts of the site will not work or cannot be used.

WordPress

Our website runs on WordPress, a CMS (content management system) developed by Automattic. During your visit to our website, WordPress uses a cookie to check whether cookies are supported by your browser. These cookies are not used for analysis purposes and are purely functional. WordPress complies with the guidelines of the AVG (GDPR). We would therefore like to draw your attention to the privacy statement of Automattic.

Embedded content

Certain web pages on www.sun-sure-estates.com may make use of content hosted on other sites and accessed by Sun Sure Estates. An example is a YouTube video. This disclosed / embedded content often uses cookies. What these external parties do with the cookies and personal data can be found in the privacy policy of the service concerned. Sun Sure Estates has no control over this. The privacy policy of YouTube can be found below:

Privacy guidelines YouTube

Analytics cookies

These cookies are used to collect anonymised data on www.brandingfriends.nl about surfing behaviour. We use this data to track and obtain reports about how visitors use our website.

Google Analytics

We would like to know how our visitors use our website, so that we can optimise the use of the website. For this purpose, we use Google Analytics, a web service of the American company Google. The information obtained is stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google conforms to the EU-US Privacy Shield principles.

We have concluded a processing agreement with Google on 9 July 2020.

Further:

The data that we collect in Google Analytics is anonymised and encrypted as much as possible. Your IP address is explicitly not used and we can therefore not trace you personally;

We have deactivated the so-called „data sharing“ with Google;

We have not allowed Google to use the analytics information obtained for other Google services;

The analytics data in our Google Analytics account will be stored for a maximum of 26 months;

Google may provide analytics information to third parties if Google is legally required to do so, or to the extent that third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. We have no influence on this.

Read more about the privacy policy of Google or about the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Do you not want your click behaviour to be tracked? Then you can download a browser extension from the Google website that prevents this. Please note that this setting applies to all websites you visit, not just www.sun-sure-estates.com. You can download the browser extension here.

Social media

We would like to make it as easy as possible for you to share the pages and messages on our website via social media. This is possible by using social media share buttons on our website. These buttons are realised by code provided by AddThis and the social media channels themselves. This code places, among other things, a cookie (see above). This cookie remembers that you are logged in, so that you do not have to log in to LinkedIn or Facebook every time you want to share something.

We have placed the buttons of the following social media channels. Read the privacy statements (which can change regularly) of the relevant social media channels and AddThis to know how they handle your personal data:

Nauseated by all the cookies?

Do you want to disable or delete cookies? You can do this by going to your browser settings. If necessary, use your browser’s help function to find out how to do this. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/zakelijk/themas/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Would you like more information about disabling cookies? On the website of the Consumentenbond a clear step-by-step plan is described.

Questions, tips or other feedback?
Please feel free to contact us at:

VOF Van den Abbeelen
Scorpius 49
5175XN Loon op Zand
info@sun-sure-estates.com
www.sun-sure-estates.com
Chamber of Commerce 18121988
VAT NL802036739B01
Rabobank: NL12 RABO 0129 7329 74

Version: 9 July 2020

Máte zájem?

Pak nás kontaktujte přímo

[contact-form-7 404 "Nenalezeno"]

Výběr z naší nabídky

Uvádíme několik z nich